No study questions
[…] “(2) An employer or other entity covered under this title shall not be excused from compliance with the requirements of this title because of any failure to receive technical assistance under this subsection

“(3) There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this subsection such sums as may be necessary for fiscal year 1992.”

(b) Effective Date.—The amendment made by this section shall take effect on the date of the enactment of this Act.

Section 111. EDUCATION AND OUTREACH

Section 705 (h) of the Civil Rights act of 1964 (42 U.S.C. 2000e-4(h)) is amended—

(1) by inserting “(1)” after “(h)”; and

(2) adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(2) In exercising its powers under this title, the Commission shall carry out educational and outreach activities (including dissemination of information in languages other than English) targeted to—

“(A) individuals who historically have been victims of employment discrimination and have not been equitably served by the Commission; and